Sunday By Sunday

 

Sunday 14th July

8.00am  Holy Communion

10.30am  Morning Praise

Lay led by Ros and Jill

Lesson Readers: June & Guy

Amos 7.7-end  Luke 10.25-37

Intercessions: Dorothy

Sidesmen: Bryan & Martin

Sunday 21st July

10.30am  Holy Communion

Celebrant & Preacher: Revd J. Henson

Lesson Readers: Dorothy & Bryan

Amos 8.1-12  Collossians 1.15-28

Intercessions: Jill

Chalice: Sue

Sidesmen: Hazel & David

Sunday 28th July

8.00am  Holy Communion

10.30am  Morning Praise

Lay led by Dorothy & Bryan with talk by the Salvation Army

Lesson Readers: Jill & Ros

Hosea 1.2-10  Luke 11.1-13

Intercessions: Bryan

Sidesmen:  Lyn & Helen

Sunday 4th August

10.30am  Holy Communion

Celebrant & Preacher: Revd Olly Mears

Music: Alex

Lesson Readers: Sue & Martin

Hosea 11.1-11  Colossians 3.1-11

Intercessions: Ros

Chalice: Jill

Sidesmen: Ros & John

Sunday 11th August

8.00am  Holy Communion

10.30am  Morning Praise

Lay led by June & Sue

Music: Robert

Lesson Readers: Gwyneth & Ros

Isaiah 1.1, 10-20  Luke 12.32-40

Intercessions: Dorothy

Sidesmen: Janet & Sharon

Sunday 18th August

10.30am  Holy Communion

Celebrant & Preacher: Revd Olly Mears

Music: Ruth

Lesson Readers: Dorothy & Bryan

Isaiah 5.1-7  Hebrews 11.29, 12.2  Luke 12.49-56

Intercessions: Jill

Chalice: Gwyneth

Sidesmen: Bryan & Martin

Sunday 25th August

8.00am  Holy Communion

10.30am  Morning Praise

Lay led by Jill & Ros with talk on Farm Africa

Music: Helen

Lesson Readers: Guy & June

Jeremiah 1.4-10  Luke 13.10-17

Intercessions: Bryan

Sidesmen: Hazel & David

Sunday 1st September

10.30am  Holy Communion

Celebrant & Preacher: Revd Olly Mears

Lesson readers: Sue & Martin

Jeremiah 2.4-13  Hebrews 13.1-8, 15, 16  Luke 14.1-7, 14

Intercessions: Ros

Chalice: Sue

Sidesmen: Ros & John

Sunday 8th September

8.00am  Holy Communion

10.30am  Morning Praise

Lay-led by Dorothy & Bryan

Lesson readers: Jill & Ros

Jeremiah 18.1-11  Luke 14.25-33

Intercessions: Jill

Sidesmen: Janet & Sharon